Skip to content

Houston Expo special

Claim it

Pricing

One price per person.

Every feature in both plans. Your office is free.

Houston Expo special

50% off Account setup

Through October 31, 2026. Normally $2,995 for 1–4 people, $4,995 for 5–9, or $7,995 for 10–14.

Start free trial

The two plans

Lower monthly

$100

per person / month

  • + 0.5% on payments
  • capped at $5 per payment

Keypoint fee on a $545 payment: $2.73.

Start free trial

No payments fee

$125

per person / month

  • No Keypoint payments fee

Keypoint fee on a $545 payment: $0.

Start free trial
  1. Office and web-only users are free.
  2. Every feature is in both plans.
  3. Stripe’s own processing fees still apply.
  4. Every plan starts with a 30-day free trial, no card needed.
  5. Cancel any time, effective at the end of the billing month.

Account setup

Every Keypoint account starts with Account setup: a one-time fee of $2,995 for 1–4 people, $4,995 for 5–9 or $7,995 for 10–14 (quoted for 15+), charged with your first bill after the free trial. We build your report templates from your own Word reports, set up your branding, services, agreement, payments and team, and train your crew, so you’re running real jobs in about a week.

Rather talk to us first?

The rate card

Which plan fits?

Same app, same features. The only difference is the Keypoint payments fee, so it comes down to how many payments you take.

Lower monthly
$100 per person per month + 0.5% on payments (capped at $5 per payment)
No payments fee
$125 per person per month, no Keypoint payments fee

One person’s month

At $545 a job

What one person costs a month on each plan, by the number of $545 payments they take. The cheaper plan is highlighted.
Payments$100 plan$125 plan
0$100 (cheaper)$125
5$113.65 (cheaper)$125
9$124.57 (cheaper)$125
10$127.30$125 (cheaper)
20$154.60$125 (cheaper)
  1. On a $545 payment, the Keypoint fee is $2.73 on the $100 plan and $0 on the $125 plan.
  2. At $545 a job, the $125 plan comes out cheaper once a person takes about 10 payments a month ($25 ÷ $2.73 ≈ 9.2).
  3. The 0.5% stops at $5: from $1,000 up, a payment costs $5 on the $100 plan, however large it is.
  4. Card or bank transfer, the Keypoint fee is the same. Stripe’s own processing fees still apply.

What Account setup includes.

Every account starts here, so your first job goes out on your own report. One time, charged with your first bill after the 30-day free trial.

One time

Priced by team size

Account setup, a one-time fee, by the number of people on your plan.
People on your planAccount setup
1–4 people$2,995
5–9 people$4,995
10–14 people$7,995
15+ peopleQuoted — talk to us

Team size is the people on your plan: the ones who use the phone app on jobs. Office people are free. If your team grows into a higher band later, you pay the difference once.

Houston Expo special — 50% off Account setup through October 31, 2026.

  1. Your report templatesBuilt from your own Word reports: your layout, your wording, your logo.
  2. Your brandingYour logo and business details on what your clients see.
  3. Your services and booking pageWhat you offer, ready for clients to book online.
  4. Your service agreementSet up for e-signing before every job.
  5. Payments, connectedYour own Stripe account, for card and bank-transfer payments.
  6. Your team, addedEveryone who goes out on jobs, and your office.
  7. Your crew, trainedWe walk your team through the first job, start to finish.

The stack it replaces.

  • Booking appseparate login
  • E-signature serviceseparate login
  • Word + email for reportsseparate login
  • Invoicing and paymentsseparate login
  • Photo storageseparate login

Five tools, five logins, five bills.

Keypoint
  1. Book
  2. Sign
  3. Capture
  4. Deliver
  5. Paid

One app.One login, one bill.

Questions, answered.

Who counts as a person?
People who go out on jobs. Office and web-only users are free.
Which plan fits me?
It comes down to how many payments you take. At $545 a job, the $100 plan costs less until a person takes about 10 payments a month; past that, the $125 plan does.
Can I switch plans?
Yes. You pick a plan when you start your free trial, and you can switch before your first bill and any time after. Both plans have every feature, so switching changes only how you pay, never what you can do.
Is there a contract?
No. Keypoint is monthly. Cancel any time, effective at the end of the billing month.
Does the 0.5% apply to bank transfers?
Yes. On the $100 plan it applies to every payment, card or bank transfer, capped at $5 per payment. The $125 plan has no Keypoint payments fee.
Are Stripe’s fees included?
No. Stripe’s own processing fees still apply on both plans. The 0.5% is Keypoint’s, and only on the $100 plan.
Is there a free trial?
Yes. Every plan starts with a 30-day free trial, no card needed.
What does Account setup cost?
It’s a one-time fee, priced by the people on your plan: $2,995 for 1–4 people, $4,995 for 5–9, $7,995 for 10–14, and quoted for 15+. It’s charged with your first bill, after the 30-day free trial. Through October 31, 2026, the Houston Expo special takes 50% off.
What if my team grows?
When your team moves into a higher band, you pay the difference between the two once, on your next bill. Moving down a band doesn’t refund it. If you grow to 15 or more people, we’ll call you with a quote first.
Can I skip Account setup and set it up myself?
Account setup is how every Keypoint account starts. It’s what makes your reports come out right from your first job. After that, you can change anything yourself, any time.

Run your next job on Keypoint.

Every plan starts with a 30-day free trial, no card needed.

Houston Expo special — 50% off Account setup through October 31.

  • Coming soon ·App Store
  • Coming soon ·Google Play

Pricing — Keypoint